2003 Maui Channel Swim Open (150+) Results

     TEAMNAME:             RCP TIBURON MILERS

     FINISH TIME:                    3:07.41                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              CAPT - BOB PLACEK                              0

                                                                                                                                              0

                                                                                                                                              0

                                                                                                                                              0

                                                                                                                                              0

                                                                                                                                              0

     TEAMNAME:             TOC - OPEN

     FINISH TIME:                    3:20.32                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              SEAN MURPHY                                      39

                                                                              CAPT - GREG LARSON                         33

                                                                              GAVIN HOLLES                                     36

                                                                              CHRIS HAUTH                                        31

                                                                              JOHN KEPPELER                                  36

                                                                              LEE WANIE                                            29

     TEAMNAME:             BLUE LIPS

     FINISH TIME:                    3:31.59                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              KAREN SCHMIDT                                   37

                                                                              TODD ROBINSON                                  37

                                                                              ANDY SCHMIDT                                     43

                                                                              CLAUDIA MAJEWSKI                             35

                                                                              CAPT - GREG SHIELDS                         43

                                                                              DUFFY ELLIS                                         40

 

     TEAMNAME:             TATTERSAILS A1

     FINISH TIME:                    3:44.13                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              JOHN DE MESTRE                                 41

                                                                              CAPT - PETER THIEL                            31

                                                                              ALEX POPE                                           24

                                                                              CALLUM MACLEOD                               25

                                                                              RICHARD JAGGER                                26

                                                                              MICHAEL GILLIS                                   42                                                                             


TEAMNAME:                  MAUI MISFITS

     FINISH TIME:                    3:48.02                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              DANIEL C. O'KEEFE                              31

                                                                              PATRICK DOWD                                    45

                                                                              ERIC ERENSTOFT                                   0

                                                                              JON IRWIN                                             42

                                                                              ALAIN ROTHSTEIN                                  0

                                                                              CAPT - SCOTT LOWRY                          37

     TEAMNAME:             BAIT

     FINISH TIME:                    4:02.10                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              CARLOS DELGADO                               44

                                                                              JANELLE STACEY                                 19

                                                                              RYAN CHAPMAN                                   31

                                                                              CRAIG HOBERT                                     19

                                                                              CAPT - TRAVIS A. MILLER                    31

                                                                              JUDD GLASSER                                    36

 

     TEAMNAME:             ROUGH WATER BADGERS

     FINISH TIME:                    4:09.11                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              JAMIE MAIER                                           0

                                                                              CAPT - PATRICK FINLEY                       41

                                                                              STEVE KATZ                                           0

                                                                              JANICE KATZ                                           0

                                                                              PAULA CONROY                                     0

                                                                              ANN FINLEY                                            0

     TEAMNAME:             GRUMPY BLUE WATER BADGERS

     FINISH TIME:                    4:12.23                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              CHRIS NOREN                                       41

                                                                              CAPT - GREG COLBY                            41

                                                                              MIKE MULAHEY                                     31

                                                                              DEITER LAWRENCE                              37

                                                                              GREG HANSON                                     30

                                                                              JAMES WEE                                          32


 

     TEAMNAME:             CONFUSED

     FINISH TIME:                    4:51.59                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              CAPT - STEVE PRATT                             0

 

     TEAMNAME:             TOC - OPEN 2

     FINISH TIME:                    4:53.36                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              JOHN DOUGERY                                   38

                                                                              CAROL BADGER                                   43

                                                                              STEVE ALIANO                                     38

                                                                              CAPT -JOHN FLANNAGAN                     36

                                                                              BRIAN NILMTE                                       37

                                                                              KATHY CAHILL                                      35

 

     TEAMNAME:             ROUTE 66 - STANFORD

     FINISH TIME:                    5:00.01                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              BRIAN CROWLEY                                  46

                                                                              CAPT - JOHN KLIMP                              48

                                                                              KAREN KLIMP                                       20

                                                                              BOB FERNALD                                      39

                                                                              CHRIS THACKER                                   36

                                                                              IRENE BOYLE                                         0

     TEAMNAME:             TATTERSAILS A3

     FINISH TIME:                    5:03.27                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              CAPT - PHILIP REICHELT                      33

                                                                              BRENDAN MAHER                                 42

                                                                              ANTHONY POWSTER                            36

                                                                              JAMES CROOK                                      30

                                                                              LUKE MORGAN                                     38

                                                                              PETER LARCOMBE                               25

    


TEAMNAME:                  EARTH TREK

     FINISH TIME:                    5:25.08                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              ERI NISHINO                                          25

                                                                              AKIKO IZAWA                                        30

                                                                              KOICHI KAWAHARAYAMA                     56

                                                                              CAPT - YUKA                                         29

                                                                              JUNKO MIKAMI                                      29

                                                                              KINUE SUKEGAWA                               28

 

     TEAMNAME:             WILDES RIDE OPEN

     FINISH TIME:                    5:30.08                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              MARCELLA WILDES                                0

                                                                              CAPT - BRIAN WILDES                            0

                                                                              MIKE NEITZEL                                         0

                                                                              WENDE NEITZEL                                     0

                                                                              STEVE DEWOLFE                                   0

                                                                              TOM HAWK                                              0

     TEAMNAME:             SAM'S CHUM - DAM

     FINISH TIME:                         DNF                    Swimmer's Names                           Swimmer's

                                                                              JULIE BUXTON                                        0

                                                                              NICI UNSER                                             0

                                                                              MICHEAL LEAKE                                     0

                                                                              SUSAN DRELICH                                     0

                                                                              SHERI FUSLER                                        0

                                                                              CAPT - SAM LEAKE                                 0

                                                                              BRANT LANDRY                                      0