2003 Maui Channel Swim

Mixed Makule (240+) Results

 

     TEAMNAME:             GOT H20?

     FINISH TIME:                    3:52.38              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        LINDA TERRIS                                 45

                                                                        CAPT - JENNY COOK                      45

                                                                        KATHY MANN                                  42

                                                                        JON JACOBSON                              42

                                                                        SIMON MILLAR                                35

                                                                        CASEY GRIGG                                33

 

     TEAMNAME:             SILVER MARLINS

     FINISH TIME:                    4:13.32              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        CAPT - FRANK C. ELLIOTT              50

                                                                        RANDY BROWN                               55

                                                                        DENISE HOUCHENS                        42

                                                                        JUDITH SHERIDAN                          40

                                                                        JOEL SWARTZ                                 45

                                                                        CINDY LEE                                      46

 

     TEAMNAME:             LA JOLLA CAVE CRAWLERS

     FINISH TIME:                    4:52.35              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        STEVEN WHITEHALL                      61

                                                                        KIMBERLEY DARLING                     48

                                                                        CAPT - JOANN SAMUELS                48

                                                                        STACY SAULS                                 40

                                                                        TOM F. BOOK                                  45

                                                                        DAVID LITTLE                                  62

 


     TEAMNAME:             WAIKIKI SWIM CLUB

     FINISH TIME:                    4:56.50              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        THOMAS BURKE                             54

                                                                        VALISA SAUNDERS                        49

                                                                        ANSLIE MACKOVJAK                      38

                                                                        CAPT - TOM FRESLER                    34

                                                                        JEFF DODGE                                   53

                                                                        MARIE WAGNER                              46

 

     TEAMNAME:             WET OKOLES

     FINISH TIME:                    5:17.27              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        LESLIE STERRETT                          46

                                                                        SHRRY KITTRELL                            51

                                                                        RAYMOND KILZ                               55

                                                                        PETER FREY                                   55

                                                                        CAROL JEWELL                              61

                                                                        CAPT - MICHELE M. FREY               53

 

     TEAMNAME:             SOUTH END ROWING CLUB S.F.

     FINISH TIME:                    5:24.56              Swimmer's Names         Swimmer’s Ages

                                                                        MARY ALEX                                     41

                                                                        CAPT - DEA ANN JOSLIN                43

                                                                        THOMAS PAOLI                               48

                                                                        BOB ROPER                                    65

                                                                        ABEL TONG                                     38

                                                                        KRISTINE BUCKLEY                        42