2003 Maui Channel Swim Mixed (150) Results

     TEAMNAME:             STEEP DOWNHILL - STANFORD

     FINISH TIME:                    3:21.55                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              LISA HAZEN                                          39

                                                                              CAPT - JODY SMITH                              34

                                                                              JANE WORDEN                                      39

                                                                              GEORGE TIDMARSH                             43

                                                                              RANDY COX                                          41

                                                                              SAM WORDEN                                       41

     TEAMNAME:             THE INEDIBLE HULKS

     FINISH TIME:                    3:25.04                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              CAPT - MARC WILLICK                          35

                                                                              SCOTT HUBBARD                                  31

                                                                              SUSAN SUOMU                                     30

                                                                              LAURA TANABE                                    33

                                                                              PAM LAZZAROTTO                                41

                                                                              RYAN DUNCAN                                      29

     TEAMNAME:             CHANNEL SCAM

     FINISH TIME:                    3:34.39                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              MIKE KIEDEL                                         28

                                                                              ERIC JOHNSON                                     43

                                                                              AMBER RHETT                                      31

                                                                              SPENCER ELDRED                               46

                                                                              CAPT - ALISON ZAMANIAN                   33

                                                                              LIANNA OHLSEN                                   37

 

     TEAMNAME:             TOC - MIXED

     FINISH TIME:                    3:45.22                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              CAPT - MATT MCKAY                            31

                                                                              NANCY WALLACE                                 38

                                                                              DEAN PANZIGA                                     40

                                                                              LYNN JOLLY                                          37

                                                                              MARGO DIAMOND                                 25

                                                                              BRIAN RODDE                                       24


     TEAMNAME:             DB'S SHARK DODGERS REDUX

     FINISH TIME:                    3:51.10                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              TANYA HOBART                                    33

                                                                              GARY ANDERSON                                 34

                                                                              LOUIS CARON                                       45

                                                                              JILL KEENAN-BULINE                           34

                                                                              CAPT - CINDY MILLER                           33

                                                                              FORREST NIELSON                              38

 

     TEAMNAME:             PRESIDIO SPORT & MEDICINE

     FINISH TIME:                    4:08.31                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              CHRIS CHARACH                                   38

                                                                              CAPT - ALEXA BAIRD                            26

                                                                              AMANDA DAVIES                                  25

                                                                              ELNAR NYBURG                                    36

                                                                              RUSSELL KNEIPP                                 34

                                                                              BRIAN BUNCH                                       35

 

TEAMNAME: KAILUA MASTERS SWIM CLUB

     FINISH TIME:                    4:26.56                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              LYNNE RUESS                                      40

                                                                              SARAH YAEGER                                   26

                                                                              BRIDGET MCBRIDE                               24

                                                                              MARK WILLIAMS                                   44

                                                                              CAPT - LANE JOHNSON                        36

                                                                              CLINT TROCCHIO                                  28

 

     TEAMNAME:             DAM MIXED

     FINISH TIME:                    6:24.12                    SWIMMER’S NAMES            SWIMMER’S AGES

                                                                              BRAD ASPAREN                                      0

                                                                              MARK MIREK                                           0

                                                                              SHERI BERK                                            0

                                                                              REBECCA WALLACE                               0

                                                                              CAPT - ELIZABETH JOHNSON                0

                                                                              BOB WALLACE                                        0